Lockcity 2014 Final – Taiwan

0

2014 Lockcity FINAL “KAOHSIUNG CITY” TAIWAN .
DATE: 2014 29th-30th NOV.

FB event page:
https://www.facebook.com/events/764759986900642/?ref=ts&a…

” Lock City ” to be held 14 cities in different cities; Daegu, Guangzhou, Kaohsiung, Hong Kong, Manila,Tokyo, Seoul, Singapore, Osaka, Okinawa, Nanjing,Kagoshima, New york and Taipei. The winner of each city’s Lock City qualifier will be sponsored to represent their city in the Grand Finals.

2014 final city :
Kaohsiung city / Taiwan
DATE:29th. 30th. NOV.

“Lock City”
是由14個城市聯合主辦的活動.
大邱.廣州.高雄.香港.馬尼拉.首爾.東京
新加坡.大阪.琉球.南京.鹿兒島.台北.紐約

各城市獲勝者將被全額贊助到決賽城市參加最後總決賽

2014年11月29-30日/ 決賽城市 : 高雄/台灣

★各城市冠軍
2014 All City’s winners for the final

★ LOCK CITY – NEW YORK
●Organizer:
BUDDHA STRETCH ( Emilio Austin Jr Full )
●winner:
SCRAMBLE LOCK ( Scramblelock Scramble )

★ LOCK CITY – GUANGZHOU / OCT.5th.
●Organizer:
AKA BinBin ( Bingbing Lee )
●winner:
老貪 ( Locking Tan )

★ LOCK CITY – HONGKONG
●Organizer:
DOUG ( Doug LeeFunk )
●winner:
CARTER ( Carter NG )

★LOCK CITY – SEOUL
●Organizer:
WOONG ( Woong Originality Locksoulseoul )
●winner:
MR.SPLIT ( 김태우 )

★LOCK CITY – MANILA
●Organizer:
PRINCE ( Prince Paltu-ob )
●winner:
IAN “HeavyBoogie” ( Ian HeavyBoogie Villanueva )

★LOCK CITY – DAEGU
●Organizer:
SEO ( Originality Seo )
●winner:
LOCKER HWA ( Locker Hwa )

★LOCK CITY – OKINAWA
●Organizer:
RISA ( Risa Yamahara )
●winner:
SAKI ( Saki Nakano )

★LOCK CITY – OSAKA / SEP 7th.
●Organizer:
YUKARI ( Yukari Mizokawa )
●winner:
HANA ( Hana Mitsushima )

★LOCK CITY – SINGAPORE / SEP 7th.
●Organizer:
CEEKAY ( CeeKay Soh )
●winner:
K.K ( KianKeat NoSurrender )

★LOCK CITY – TAIPEI
●Organizer:
YAOBAI ( Yaobai Hsiao )
●winner:
POWER JIEN ( 黃建 )

★LOCK CITY – KAGOSHIMA
●Organizer:
KSUKE ( K-suke Kijima )
●winner:
YUKI ( Yuki Kato )

★LOCK CITY TOKYO / 2015
●Organizer:
OHJI ( Ohji Andoh )

★LOCK CITY – NANJING /2015
●Organizer:
PACO ( Paco Guo )

2014 final game
★ LOCK CITY – KAOHSIUNG /29th NOV.
●Organizer:
AGA ( Aga SwiftLockers )

Next >>  

2014 LOCK CITY - Trailer / united cities of Locking

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL AUDITION

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL TOP50 Preselection 預賽50強

2014 LOCKCITY FINAL Preselection TOP50 ( O.T ) YELLOW vs ETSUKO

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 24 (1) SMILE vs BOOGALOO KIN

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 24 (2) FUNK SMILE vs TAKE C

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 24 (3) ETSUKO vs MISA

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 24 (4) YU KI vs AH MENG

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 24 (5) BEN WUN vs LOCKER G

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 24 (6) YUUICHIRO vs BENSON

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 24 (7) YI YANG vs APO

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 24 (8) SUN vs A WEI

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 24 (9) ICHI vs A TAI

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 24 (10) DU LOCK vs AH SHANG

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 24 (11) MONG vs QTB

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 24 (12) LOCK DONG vs SKY

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 12 (1) DU LOCK vs YUUICHIRO

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 12 (2) MONG vs A TAI

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 12 (3) TAKE C vs AH MENG

2014 LOCK CITY FINAL Preselection TOP 12 (5) ETSUKO vs BOOGALOO KIN


Next >>  

You can find more via the following:
Website: http://www.funkstylers.tv
Subscribe: http://www.youtube.com/FunkStylersTV
Like: http://www.facebook.com/FunkStylers.tv
Follow: http://twitter.com/FunkStylersTV or @funkstylerstv
Instagram: http://instagram.com/funkstylerstv or @funkstylerstv
Contact: Info@funkstylers.tv

Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply